Guadeloupe: where and when can you see the results of the first round of the 2022 parliamentary elections?

Guadeloupe is divided into four separate constituencies. On 12 June 2022, fifty-nine candidates presented themselves to Guadeloupe citizens in the hope of being elected to the National Assembly.

The list of people elected, re-elected or qualified to run in the second round of parliamentary elections in Guadeloupe can be viewed here.

Les Abymes, Baie-Mahault, Le Gosier: results of the first round from 8 p.m.

All results, commune after commune, for each district of Guadeloupe will be available from 20:00 this Sunday. Find results in cities like Les Abymes, Baie-Mahault and Le Gosier.

Guadeloupe’s 1st constituency: first round candidates

In the Bourbon Palace, the area of ​​the 1st constituency of Guadeloupe is currently occupied by Olivier Serva.

According to the Ministry of the Interior, in the 1st constituency of Guadeloupe, which includes, in particular, the municipalities of Le Gozier and Les Abim, there are twelve candidates for the starting line.

The following candidates are on the ballot: Rafael Ceci (DXG), Olivier Serva (DVG), Henri Angol (DIV), Alix Nabayot (DVG), Rudy Faro (DIV), Thierry, Lucien Fabulas (RN), Dominique Biras DVG), Francillonne Jacoby-Koaly (DVG), Christian Civilise (ECO), Eric Jean-Philippe (DIV), Nadège Montout (DVG), Marie Smite (UDI).

Guadeloupe: Candidates running in the first round in the 2nd constituency

Justin Benin is currently in the 2nd constituency of Guadeloupe in the National Assembly.

In the 2nd district of Guadeloupe, where we find, in particular, cities such as Le Gozier and Les Abim, fifteen candidates are placed on the starting line.

Here are the official candidates: Dun Ferus (LR), Sonia Retur (UDI), Justin Benin (Together!), Pauline Quinn (ECO), Louis Tolassi (REG), Michel Tola (REG), Michel Tola (DVG), Christian Delanne-Clara (DSV), Michel Girdari-Ramsami (RN), Nancy Mathias (DVD), Paola Plantier (REC), Christian Baptist (DVG), Alin Seril (DXG), Gerald Bugrer (DXG), Gerald Bugrer (DIV), Steve Ruyar-Sirederf (DIV), Michel Maxo (ECO) .

Candidates in the first round in the 3rd constituency of Guadeloupe

In the National Assembly, the 3rd constituency of Guadeloupe is currently occupied by Max Mathiasin.

According to the Ministry of the Interior, in the 3rd district of Guadeloupe, which includes the municipalities of Bey Mago, Petit-Bur and Les Abim, there are twenty candidates for the seat in the legislature.

Here are the official candidates: Christian-Georges Henri-Leo (DIV), Hubert Kviaba (ECO), Ferdi Louise (Together!), Siji Esdras (DXG), Rafael Lapin (DVG), Rodi Tolassi (DVG), Rodi Tolassi (RN), Fover Savannah (DIV) , Marie-Laure Eagle (DVG), Beatrice Gamma (UDI), Felix Allen Flemin (DXG), Dolphin Pierken (LR), Jose Toribio (DVG), Gregory Cabrion (DIV), Sylvie Chamugon Anno (DVG), Fabrice Luce (DVC), Max Mathiasin (DVG), Prever Mayengo (REC), Rene-Claude Argis (DIV), Gilbert Edinwal (DIV), Paul, Eric Confiac (DVG).

Guadeloupe: Candidates running in the first round of the 4th constituency

In the 4th district of Guadeloupe, it is Ellen Wenker Christoph who puts his chair in the Bourbon Palace.

In the 4th district of Guadeloupe, where we find, in particular, cities such as Petit-Boer, Saint-Claude and Capester-Belle-O, twelve candidates are placed on the starting line.

Here are the official candidates: Martin Germain Paran (DXD), Marguerite Civis (DVG), Jordan Kudre (DXG), Jean-Yves Ramassami (DIV), Marie-Luce Penschar (DVC), Lucille Lutin (UDI), Cedric Lupadier (LR) , Christian Zozio (REC), Alain Avril (ECO), Janetti Paisley (DVG), Christine Hublon (DVC), Eli Califer (DVG).

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.